Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Stippled Blossoms

Oh boy what happened to my post??? Hmmm so strange. I just happened to check my blog and see I have a post with nothing on it. ARGH! Frustrating. Like I have time for this crap happening. I tried to post this and then some of my downline meeting cards and I get this system error. That must of been because my stupid post was already sent. I apologize to all of you. It is cloudy here with a Winter Weather advisory. I went out to mail a couple of cards and pick up tons of sticks that the about 50 mile an hour winds took down yesterday. Took a quick walk around my yard to make sure no trees were down. What a mess! I walked out and could sure smell the smoke in the air. Yesterday I didn't stamp anything as I had to finish up my canning. YAY!!!! I am done and the canner is all cleaned up ready to be taken down to the basement. Today I have to design cards for my party this Sunday. Busy Busy!

Isn't this card so cute?  This is from the Stippled Blossoms set that Julia Sager  sent me for our monthly swap. Isn't it darling? I love it and she used the DSP from the Patio Party.  She sent me two so I am off the hook for another post sometime.  LOL!

Here are a couple of swap cards from my last downline meeting.

Darcy Peterson with a cute treat cover

                                                       Bonnie Stanley with a Diamond Fold Card

So that is it for me today. I hope you have a wonderful hump day and have time to create something cute.
Hugs, Bev

1 comment:

  1. WINTER weather advisory??? Yikes! Better stay inside and stamp! Love the blues....sweet little card!


Bless you for leaving me a comment. You bring me many smiles.